LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Whether a society registered under West Bengal Registration of Societies Act can be construed as operating under commercial laws

(Querist) 25 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Legal Experts

Whether a society registered under West Bengal Registration of Societies Act can be construed as operating under commercial laws?

Thanks and Regards,

Anand
KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 26 July 2008
ambiguous query.
Anand (Querist) 26 July 2008
What are the commercial laws in India?
Anand (Querist) 26 July 2008
Kamal Ji?

Thanks for the help. What are commercial laws in India?

Thanks and regards,

Anand
Manish Singh (Expert) 04 August 2008
if its not a housing society registered under the concerned act, it can operate in commercial field.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query