LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Whats the threat on previous 498a

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Brief history
498a 2005 boooked in PS #1,compromised
498a 2006 booked in two different PS #1,#2 again compromised
DV 2008 booked,withdrawn in 2009
498a 2010 booked in PS#3,countered with AB from HC.

Now is there any possibility in PS#1,#2 to revive old case & send them to the court?

If yes will 2010 AB is sufficient to stop PS#1,#2 not to arrest or do we need to take another fresh AB for PS#1,#2.

Experts please anwser.
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 15 December 2010
PLEASE SEND ALL AFORESAID FACTS IN DETAILS.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query