What is zimmi order?

 

Online (Querist)
31 October 2017

Sir,
In previous thread, I have sought information about the remedies available, if the witness abused the lawyer by calling him "idiot"
Now, the order has been uploaded, and the Ld presiding officer has not mentioned anything about the abuse given by the witness, despite giving assurance that he will mention in his zimini order
now, my fresh query is:
1 what is zimini order? whether it is uploaded or kept in the file separately
2 Since. the Ld presiding officer has not mentioned anything about the abuse given by the witness, what is the remedy available in such stage




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
New Course - IBC!     |    x