Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

what is the scope in bussiness law

(Querist) 14 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
how to start
AMIT KAUR (Querist) 14 March 2008
i am a i'st year student of law .Guide me for my future
AMIT KAUR (Querist) 14 March 2008
ii
Manish Singh (Expert) 14 March 2008
what you exactly want to know?
Manish Singh (Expert) 14 March 2008
If you want to know how you can get into the corporate world then keep in mind the following things :
1. Complete your LLB with good percentage
2. Enrol for diploma in corporate laws, Taxation laws, IPR and if you wish, you can go for diploma in International Business law also.
3. If you want to have some further degrees to enhance your market value, go for LLM in international business law from some good university abroad.
4. You can enrol for C.S. and if you do so, you dont need any other degree apart from that.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query