Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

what is tax

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 March 2011

what is intelletual propoerty rights


preet (Expert)
21 March 2011

Intellectual property (IP) refers to creations of the mind: inventions, literary and artistic works, and symbols, names, images, and designs used in commerce.

lawyerpreetkaur@gmail.com

R.Ramachandran (Expert)
21 March 2011

IPR means Intellectual Property Rights.
Patent, Copyright, Trade Mark etc., are all IPRs.
While patent relates to innovations, copyright relates to literary, dramatic, artistic works.
Trade Mark relates to the distinctive marks which identifies the goods and services of the manufacturers or service providers.
Each one is a different right, it has its own set of rules, regulations and period during which the right would subsist.




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x