LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

what is meant by 120(B) r/w sec 7, 8, 13(2) r/s 13(1)(d) of pc act 1988

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
can any one pl explain the meaning of the above charges whether only 120 B is main charges or charges under all sections metioned above
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 27 December 2010
MAIN CHARGE IS U/S 120 B, WHICH IS TO BE FRAMED AGAINST THE PERSON WHO INSTIBATED A PUBLIC SERVENT TO COMMIT OFENCES UNDER SECTIONS OF P.C. ACT
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 27 December 2010
7,8 = Illegal gratification received by the Govt servant.

13 -criminal misconduct of the public servant.

120B is criminal conspiracy.

Main charge is 7,8 of PC act.
Bhawani Mahapatra (Expert) 27 December 2010
I agree with Mr. Arunagiri
SANJAY GUPTA (Expert) 28 December 2010
agree with Mr.Arunagiri
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 28 December 2010
Agree with Ld. Arunagiri.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query