LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

what is C.R complaint?

(Querist) 06 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sirs and Ma'am,
Hello! Very Good evening every one.

wud u pl explain what is C.R complaint?

Once raj Thakre arrested and produced before Kalyan court. One of his advocate pronounced as and i quote that state govt. has also filed some CR complaints against Raj Thakre.

"CR complaint" is also mentioned as suggestion in reply of my one of the my query.

I hv asked my colleagues abt this they hv no idea and from that time I m searching for this word please sir
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 06 December 2008
pls mention in which context u r asking this query?
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 06 December 2008
We know PCR Complain.. What C.R?
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 06 December 2008
Please give more clarification
kumar sachin (Expert) 06 December 2008
we requires more detailed information on the issue
Guest (Expert) 07 December 2008
My answer to your query would be as follows:

COMPLAINT REGISTER...
Suresh Kr. Mitruka (Expert) 08 December 2008
Complaint Regiser Case is being filed U/s.190 of Cr.P.C, the complaint which is instituted by an individual, otherwise then the police report, for taking cognizance of the offence to the Ld. Magistrate is called CR Case or Complaint Register Case


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query