New LIVE Course: Learn the Practical Nuances of IPR Drafting by Adv. Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

what for L.L.B.

(Querist) 15 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
i have given my C.A.(pe2) exam and completed my graduation this year.

i want to know about L.L.B. course or any other equivalant post graduate course along with C.A.

could u please help me.

thanking you.
Manish Singh (Expert) 16 May 2008
enroll with a local law college for 3 years llb course since you need not attend any classes for your ca. Since if going for any good law college, you will also be bound by rules and regulations of the same, so better to go for some low level law college.
Sumit kumar (Querist) 18 May 2008
thank sir for clearing the doubt.

thanking you

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :