LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

what are admissible doccuments in the eye of law?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
what are admissible doccuments in the eye of law?
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 09 March 2011
Admissible documents, documents which may be introduced in a court of law as evidence as per the provisions of Indian Evidence Act. Thus details of same is possible to give. You are advised to go through Indian Evidence Act


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query