IBC Code: Complete Overview and Drafting Workshop. Register Now!

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Welif Duties

(Querist) 23 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
What are the duties of bailiffs in india courts , Rent controller?
Parveen Kr. Aggarwal (Expert) 23 March 2010
Inter-alia, to get the possession of the properties delivered to the decree holders landlords.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Expert of the Month

Follow us Course law

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query