LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

wealth tax

(Querist) 21 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
whether land & bdg both are assessed separately in wealth tax
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 22 December 2009
yes.
soumitra basu (Expert) 22 December 2009
yes
Vineet (Expert) 22 December 2009
No building is assessed in isolation of land on which it is erected or the land appertenant to such building.

If the land is vacant, the same is assessed as per its location, nature, use as prescribed in law.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query