LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

We need a Consultant for Designs Regn at Kolkata

(Querist) 07 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
We are a well-established firm of Chartred Accountatns in Gujarat. We need a consultant in Kolkata for working in hand-to-hand with us for our client's work with Designs and Patent Office in Kolkata.

Thanks.
manmeet singh arora (Expert) 09 April 2008
DEAR SIR,
1. ARE YOU SEARCHING FOR A LAWYER WHO COULD TAKE CARE OF CLIENTS WORK,DESIGNS
AND PATENTS OFFICE IN KOLKATA.
2.PLEASE SPECIFY EXPERIENCE

MY CELL NUMBER IS 9861383750
Sumit Shingala (Querist) 10 April 2008
Yes, we need a lawyer at Kolkata, who have experience in Design Registration, preferable of two to three years and have good experience in dealing with the department.
Manish Singh (Expert) 05 May 2008
It is not a concerned forum for these kind of questions.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 16 June 2008
Yes, Manish is right.
In this category only querries are put before the experts.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 24 June 2008
Yes my friends are correct and manmeet you oughtnot have replied to this query
Sumit Shingala (Querist) 03 July 2008
With all due respect, i humbly say that

If this is a forum, which is extending help and concern to the users, and providing helpful guidance to the queries of any querist, than i believe the query posted by me is much within purview.

By such query, if any one receives professional benifit, even than what should be seen is whether the queriest received the help or not. The discussion should not go beyond it. There is no point in condemning or expressing view on to whether this is a concerned forum for such discussion or not. It is not such a discussion which is stiring up any undesired feeling or hurting feelings of general public.

Instead, I believe, and therefore most humbly express that, Here the experts seem more interested into whether this is a concerned forum for discussion of such issues, instead of solving or helping them to solve the query of querist.

The objective is to solve query and not to enter into or stir up discussion as to whether this is a proper place of discussion or not, as far as the query is concerned with legal issues and not a foreign.
Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query