Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Want to Pursue Law Course - Please suggest

(Querist) 09 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 10 June 2008
correspondance course will be merely an academic exercise wont give u any license to my knowledge only J&K University used to provide such course.
Manish Singh (Expert) 10 June 2008
you can not do llb degree through correspondence but only diplomas.
better go for some local law college.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 10 June 2008
there are many colleges in bangalore and chittor tirupati which are lineint in attendence. there is no correspondence course. but you can study BAL course from annamalai university chidambaram and also from madurai kamarai university. these courses are academic purpose only. bar council of india does not recocanise these courses. kindly note.
Manish Singh (Expert) 10 June 2008
I think we should not encourage people to get degree of this noble profession in a lenient manner. we should encourage people to become advocates in its real sense to maintain its dignity.
Guest (Expert) 11 June 2008
Exactly, why should they study when they donot want the profession, as well they can waste thier time else where.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query