LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Voting in mla, mp, counselor & mlc elections

(Querist) 03 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
I stay at Bhopal for some months in a year with my parents and for some months with my wife and child at Nasik. In which constituency can I vote for MLA, MP, Counselor and MLC elections.
CA Ayush Agrawal (Expert) 03 October 2012
That All Depend on Your Voting card Ward.
Either or You Stay AnyWhere, Voting Depends on Your Ward Mentioned in Voting Card.
Guest (Expert) 04 October 2012
In a ward in which you have been registered as a voter.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query