25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

video from spy cam

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Is video from Spy Camera legal in court?

waiting for reply...

Thanks in advance
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 30 June 2011
thanks in advance for the querry.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 30 June 2011
I think it can be considered as a secondary evidence.
Ravikant Soni (Expert) 30 June 2011
Yes, It is a Documentry evidence and admissilbe in Courts.
Advocate Rajkumarlaxman (Expert) 01 July 2011
yes under law there are provisions which can make video calls legal and admissible
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 July 2011
thanks to all of you for your contribution to get it clear.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query