Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

VAT

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Whether Slump sale will attract VAT?
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 09 June 2011
Slump sale will not attract VAT. But you must ensure that it is a 'slump sale'.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query