LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Urgently Need Judgment..

(Querist) 06 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Can anyone pls help me to get a copy of the below judgment of AP High Court. I could pay for the charges incurred. i need it urgently. pls help me.

STATUS OF : CRLP 3714 of 2007 STAGE : FOR ADMISSION
U.U. THIMMANNA, & 4 OTHERS, V/S SMT. U. U. SANDHYA, & ANOTHER,
PET.Advocate : C.PRAVEEN KUMAR
RES.Advocate : PUBLIC PROSECUTOR SR-Number: /
District: KURNOOL Lower Court Number : 1/2007
Subject : U/s.482 Cr.p.c Other offences not covered(Misc.)
Last Time Listed On : 01-Aug-2007
Misc. Petitions filed : Disposed On : 02-Aug-2007
HON'BLE MR JUSTICE K.C. BHANU

Connected Matters :
podicheti.srinivas (Expert) 06 November 2008
the case was disposed on 02-08-2007.my dear brother .if you want a certified copy of the same please contact me on my mobile 9885615533 I will help you in getting the same with the help of my clerk for which you need to bear the expenses.
podicheti.srinivas (Expert) 06 November 2008
IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE OF ANDHRA PRADESH

AT HYDERABAD


WEDNESDAY THE TWENTY FIFTH DAY OF JULY

TWO THOUSAND AND SEVEN



: PRESENT :



THE HON’BLE SRI JUSTICE: K.C.BHANU



CRIMINAL PETITION No. 3714 of 2007



Between:

1. U.U. Thimmanna, S/o. U.U.Ayyanna

2. U.U. Sankaramma, W/o. U.U.Thimmanna

3. U.U. Sreenivasulu, S/o. U.U.Thimmanna

4. U.U. Paramesh, S/o. U.U.Thimmanna

5. U.U. Ramesh, S/o. U.U.Thimmanna.

.. Petitioners



AND



Smt. U.U.Sandhya, W/o. U.M.Venkateswarlu, R/o. H.No. 2361, Near M.G.Petrol, Yemmiganur, Kurnool District.
State of A.P., rep. by Public Prosecutor, High Court, Hyderabad.
Respondents





Petition under Section 482 of Cr.P.C. paying the High Court to quash the proceedings in D.V.C.No.1 of 2007 on the file of the Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Yemmiganur, Kurnool District.



The Petition coming on for orders, upon perusing the Petition and memo of grounds filed herein, and order of High Court dated 26-06-2007 made herein and upon hearing the arguments of Sri C.Praveen Kumar, Advocate for the Petitioners and of the Public Prosecutor for the Respondent No.2, the Court made the following



ORDER:



“Post Next week.



The Interim stay granted on 26-6-07 is extended for Two Weeks.”





Sd/- S.V. RAMANA MURTHY

ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

// TRUE COPY //

for ASSISTANT REGISTRAR



To



The Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Yemmiganur, Kurnool District.
Smt. U.U.Sandhya, W/o. U.M.Venkateswarlu, R/o. H.No. 2361, Near M.G.Petrol, Yemmiganur, Kurnool District.
3. Two CCs to the Public Prosecutor, High Court of A.P.Hyd(OUT)

4. One CC to Sri C.Praveen Kumar, Advocate(OPUC)

5. One spare copy.



Skm







podicheti.srinivas (Expert) 06 November 2008
I also had asked my clerk to get a certified copy today itself if posiible he will get it today or else we can get it tommorrow.
Legal Fighter (Querist) 06 November 2008
i will be highly thankful to you for this. i will call you up and ask you details for expenses. thanks a lot in advance.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query