LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Urgent Query

(Querist) 05 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Hi ,
I am an advocate practicing in Delhi since 2005.
I wana to aske whether it will be goos for me to go for LLM from UK.
And from which specialise field i should look for it to increase my chances of getting job here in India.
Manish Singh (Expert) 05 March 2009
Dear Jatin,
f you wsh o go into the corporate sector then definitely that llm degree shall be good for you to get a job. bt do chose a college with all precautions since SVERAL GUYS passed out of several cooleges from UK even are finding it difficult to get a desired job.
Manish Singh (Expert) 05 March 2009
Dear Jatin,
f you wsh o go into the corporate sector then definitely that llm degree shall be good for you to get a job. bt do chose a college with all precautions since SVERAL GUYS passed out of several cooleges from UK even are finding it difficult to get a desired job.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 05 March 2009
Mr. Manish Singh is absolutely right.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 05 March 2009
Mr. Manish Singh is absolutely right.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 05 March 2009
Mr. Manish Singh is absolutely right.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 05 March 2009
I too agree.
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 07 March 2009
yes. it is good to study LL.M. but specialisation is cyber law or intellectual property law or legal process outsourcing.
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 07 March 2009
yes. it is good to study LL.M. but specialisation is cyber law or intellectual property law or legal process outsourcing.
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 07 March 2009
yes. it is good to study LL.M. but specialisation is cyber law or intellectual property law or legal process outsourcing.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 20 March 2009
I agree with the above views
ritu bhadana (Expert) 02 April 2009
why to go to UK if you want to do a job in india......u can even do a PG diploma in any fields like IPR,CYBER LAW which will definitely help you to get the desired job.
ritu bhadana (Expert) 02 April 2009
why to go to UK if you want to do a job in india......u can even do a PG diploma in any fields like IPR,CYBER LAW which will definitely help you to get the desired job.
Jatin Sapra 9312223345,Delhi (Querist) 02 April 2009
Thanks all for considering my query.
Whether a LLM degree of UK which is obviously a very costly and only 1 year course have a requisite impact on your profile and job prospects in India.

I am having a commerce background though either i have to go for LLM from Banking & finance spl. or MBA.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query