LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Urgent property matter

(Querist) 11 March 2022 This query is : Resolved 
MY FATHER AND HIS TWO BROTHERS HEMCHAND AND KEDAR SHARED A COMMON HOUSE PROPERTY IN ALWAR RAJASTHAN.KEDAR FILED SUIT ON MY FATHER AND MY UNCLE HEMCHAND THAT THE PROPERTY BELONGS ENTIRELY TO HIM CASE HAS BEEN GOING ON LAST TEN YEARS .LAST YEAR MY UNCLE KEDAR GOT EXPIRED AND MY UNCLE HEMCHAND GIVE AWAY HIS SHARE TO MY FATHER BY WAY OF POWER OF ATTORNEY MY FATHER GOT REGISTER MY UNCLE SHARE ON HSI NAME AS MY UNCLE HEMCAHND UNABLE TRAVEL TO RAJASTHAN .NOW WE HAVE 66% SHARE IN PROPERTY AND KEDAR SON HAVE 33% SHARE
NOW THERE WAS MUTUAL UNDERSTANDING BETWEEN US AS MY FATHER HARIOM ALSO PASSED AWAY THIS MONTH WE AGREE THAT I SON OF HARIOM KHANDELWAL WILL TAKE 45% AND SON OF KEDAR WILL TAKE 55%
MY QUESTION IS I HAVE 66% ON PAPER AND I M TAKING 45% HOW TO REDUCE THE TAKE LIABILITY.HOW MUCH AMT SHOULD BE TAKEN IN CASH AND CHEQUE
THE PRPERTY VALUE 70 LACS TO 75 LACS
sandesh (Querist) 12 March 2022
URGENT GUIDANCE REQUIRED
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 31 March 2022
You have asked this query and it was replied to by some experts. Still, what is your doubt? If the children of B, now want to share what can you do? So the children of A, B, C brothers shall mutually and amicably agree, and do partition is the best option in my view.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query