LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

up rent controlact 1972

(Querist) 19 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
unauthorised occupant give false affadavit in supreme court of giving possession to land lord .and sitting in the shop in question.
s.subramanian (Expert) 24 August 2010
File contempt proceedings against him in supreme court.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query