LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

up A..D.A exam

(Querist) 27 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
sir let me inform that whether u.p. assistant publice prosecution exam which would have been taken place in the month of september of this year ,had held or when held .Because i have filled -up this exam but i have not got any letter of exam date or roll noumber of this exam ,so pls sir solved my this contingencies.
Shyam Ji Srivastava (Expert) 28 September 2008
My Junior also appearing in many exams like APO/PCS(J) etc. The exam which was going to be held in the month of Sep 08 has been postponed now no dates has been fixed . another exam is going to be held in the month od Oct o8 i.e 12-10-08. I amunable to under stand ADA exam please confirm .
with good wishes.
Shyam Ji Srivastava

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query