LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

unclaimed moveable properpty

(Querist) 25 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
what procedure police have to adopt departmentally and judiciallly when police seized/recovered any unclaimed moveable property under section 25 of punjab police act in Haryana also tell me what process have to adopt by owner of the such property to get his property back,recovered u/s 25 by police.Thanks
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 04 February 2009
MOVE AN APPLICATION BEFORE MEGISTRATE UNDER CR. P. C. FOR SUPERDARI.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query