Ult ceiling

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
05 June 2012

A land in perumalagaram village is under acquisition by Urban land tax Dept of Chennai on 1996. What is the procedure release the ceiling no?


sankar narayanan Online (Expert)
05 June 2012

U need to seek permission from the govt ie. The government could release order to change



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x