LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Two Items in Single Doct

(Querist) 18 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
two vendors (rights is diffeenet) of same village sold to vendee in a single documentmentioned as single item is valied?
if valied waht is the stamp Duty as applicable in AP
Thank Q
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 18 October 2008
BETTER ASK FROM SOME LOCAL ADVOCATE.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 19 October 2008
It is not valid
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 19 October 2008
I am from Kerala. Perhaps an AP Advocate can help you.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 20 October 2008
It is a valid document.
Guest (Expert) 05 November 2008
The document is valid, for proper stamp duty better ask lacal advocate, I am from kolkata
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 13 November 2008
Two documents will do better than Single one


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query