LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Trust

(Querist) 17 June 2013 This query is : Resolved 
A trust deed is made in 2005, and after that no activity was done in the trust.Is the trust still valid, can we start any activity now in that trust.?

What are the provisions by which a trust becomes non operational, if the trust is not closed.
adv.bharat @ PUNE (Expert) 15 January 2017
When you were not complying the provision of trust act then it is said that trust is non functional.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query