Transfering gas connection when the case is in court
niky......
(Querist) 12 March 2014
This query is : Resolved
This is a rent evac case and i am the tenants son. The case is going between my widow mother and landlord. The gas connection is in name of my late father, and i want to change it to my name.
Is there an issue in doing so or is it not allowed when a court case is going on for the rented room?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup