Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Transfer

(Querist) 09 June 2012 This query is : Resolved 
In the absence of transfer clause in the appointment letter, how to enforce the transfer from one location to another.
Please guide me.
regards
Hemachandra
Guest (Expert) 09 June 2012
Get a policy decision from your board, if MD has not been vested with the powers of transfer, and circulate the new posting & transfer policy amongst the employees.
Hemachandra (Querist) 11 June 2012
Dear Sir,
Thanks a lot.
regards
Hemachandra
Guest (Expert) 11 June 2012
You are welcome.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query