LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

trade marks

(Querist) 01 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
when an application for trade mark is declared as abandoned and the limitation period for restoration is lapsed, is it that the only remedy available is to file fresh application for the same mark?
Manish Singh (Expert) 07 August 2008
Is that one year has been passed after the due date for renewal?
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 09 September 2008
Sec.25(4) of Trade Marks Act provides for restoration of removed trade marks on payment of renewal fee.
Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query