LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Trade mark objection

(Querist) 05 August 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir/Madam

My trade mark name is EUROTOYS.

The Trade Mark application is open to objection on relative grounds of refusal under Section 11 of the Act because the same/similar trade mark(s) is/are already on record of the register for the same or similar goods/services.The detail of same/similar trade marks is

1. EURO and status is Exam Report Issued ( APPLICATION DATE 13/04/1998)
2. EURO and status is Opposed ( APPLICATION DATE 19/02/2003)

What should I do. Both the above mark not register and its pending from long time. Also What is the format of Reply.

Please help.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 06 August 2019
Commercial query.
Show all relevant documents to a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation, analyse, guidance and proceeding.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query