LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

To Start Bricks manufacturing

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Gd Mrg Sirs..R/d sirs My query is my client want to start new business of Bricks manufacturing on aggriculture land sited in small village.That Land is taken on Rent basis from one Farmer to start business.

Q1.Is it possible ? If yes,What is first step to start ?

Q2.Which type of govt deptt sanction require?
Chanchal Nag Chowdhury (Expert) 09 August 2010
Land Laws are State laws & as such,they vary from State to State. U have not stated to which State U belong to & whether the lands your client intends to purchase, are protected lands. Pl. consult local Land Laws.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 August 2010
Sir my client is from gujarat state..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query