LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

to know about 498-A

(Querist) 16 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
sir,
I know that 498-A is not a compoundable offence,but this section is being compounded with the help of sc decision,can u guide me which decision is that?
davinder (Expert) 16 April 2008
u can go to High Court U/s 482 Crpc on the basis of it i.e quashment
Jithendra.H.J (Expert) 17 April 2008
refer my todays query on criminal procedure


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query