LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Title name

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Expert Arvind Adv in this column has sugested for citations. May someone help me in getting the title name of these citations.

BOM- Cr.L.J.-1996-365,368.
SC-NCC-2009-897.
NCC-2008-UTT-313-SC’s Rulings
NCC-2007-UTT-815.
Cr.L.J.2000-Mad-624.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 09 August 2010
R N Kakkar V/S Hanif Gaffur Navival & Others- BOM- Cr.L.J.-1996-365,368.

SardarIqbal Singh V/S State of Uttaranchal & others - NCC-2007-UTT-851.
In this case following rulings are referred.-
1- Rajan Kumar Manchanda V/S State Of Karnataka- JT-1987(4)-SC-637.
2- Krishnan V/S Krishna Veni (1997) 4 -SCC-241.
3- V.T. Of Dadra & Nagar Havaeli V/S Fateh Singh, Mohan Singh Chauhan (2006)-7-SCC-529.

Pannayar V/S State Of Tamilnadu by Inspector of police- SC-NCC-2009-897.

Shiv Pal V/S Of Uttaranchal & Others- NCC-2008-UTT-313.

M/S Dandy Knit Garments & another V/S M/S Subiksha Spinners (p) Ltd-Cr.L.J.2000-Mad-624.( I have already sent this title to you on 2 August check your inbox)




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query