LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Time period for SLP in SC and review of judgement in HC

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
I would like to know the prescribed period in the following cases.
1. Time period for a review application against a HC judgement in High Court and who will hear it.
2 Time period for SLP in Supreme court against High Court judgement in a civil suit. The opposite party is state govt.
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 16 March 2011
i thing 90 days


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query