Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Time limit for finalization of case after grant of stay

(Querist) 24 January 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any Apex Court Judgment which lays that in case a stay order is given on some matter, the matter is to be decided within specified period say 6 months so that stay order does not operate indefinitely?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 28 January 2015
Stay order is not operative for indefinite period, it will be in force upto the period specified in the order.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query