Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Third party insurance

(Querist) 15 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi

my father met with accident and i have filed a third party insurance case against Insurnace company by filing all the medical expense with bills. what is the procedure of third party insurance claim.
They have called me for Lok Adhit compensation.

advise me on this.

Thanks
Muthu
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 15 April 2008
In Lok Adalat, you will receive the amount after negotiation with the Insurance Company, which will be lessor, whereas you will genuine compensation if it is contested in Motor Accident Claims Tribunal.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 24 June 2008
I do agree with my friend. You better go to tribunal


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query