Terrace rights

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 February 2021

We have G plus 3 floors commercial building . The builder had given exclusive rights of terrace (except the water tank and lift room) to the 2nd floor owner (1 company) during sale deed and removed terrace from common area. Now after 5 years later 2nd floor owner started constructing office in the terrace , not listening to association committee. But undevided rights is correlating with only 2nd floor area and doesn't include the terrace atall ! What to do as I am the Association president?


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
25 February 2021

Hello,

You can complain to the Planning department of your city about the illegal construction carried out by the 2nd floor owner.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
27 February 2021

You have not posted the material facts.. Any suggestion depends upon the local law as applicable.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x