Aditi Agrawal
(Querist) 25 April 2017
This query is : Open
Hello sir. I want to discuss with you about the tenants and their rights related to tenant evictions. The tenant has rent of 2,500₹ per month in 2017 and he has been a tenant for more than 35 years, starting rent was different and it has increased to 2,500₹ now. I want to know how the tenant can save himself from eviction and for how much time the tenant is safe from eviction. Sir, please provide all the related information related to this topic and other information. Thank you. Regards.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup