LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Temporary injunction

(Querist) 11 February 2018 This query is : Resolved 
My english is not so good... so please ignore language errors.....

We have filed a civil suit seeking declaration of cancellation of sale deed. with the interim relief of temporary injunction. The application of interim injunction is pending. Detailed Panchnama by Court Commissioner is already held during our possession, but after Panchnama defendants forcefully took the possession. At the time of the filing suit we seek the relief to restrain the defendants interferance with our possession in the interim application. this application is pending ..... but now we dont have possession.

than we need to made an application of restoration of posession ?
or we can seek relief of restoration of possession during the hearing of interim application we already made before the dispossession?
please guide


Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 11 February 2018
Move an formal application for restoration of the possession that was forcibly taken out from you now and both applications for restoration of possession and injunction from disturbing the possession will be taken up simultaneously by the court on the date next fixed for the case.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 12 February 2018
Move an application for restoration of possession that was forcibly taken out of your possession and the Hon'ble court along with your petition for injunction for disturbance of possession hear both the petitions on the date fixed by the court for next hearing and give decision.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 12 February 2018
Move an application for restoration of possession that was forcibly taken out of your possession and the Hon'ble court along with your petition for injunction for disturbance of possession hear both the petitions on the date fixed by the court for next hearing and give decision.
Bhumika (Querist) 13 February 2018
Thank you miss usha kapoor.... For your valuable advise
Bhumika (Querist) 13 February 2018
Thank you miss usha kapoor.... For your valuable advise
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 13 February 2018
Dear Bhumika,
You should have given me likes for my advice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query