LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Telephone tower

(Querist) 01 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
hi
my Home near telephone tower we have Problem ganreter voice and what any problem by redioactivity rays we want to remove this tower Plese help and send me solution.



thanks
amit gupta_lawyer (Expert) 01 July 2008
u can always file a complaint before the municipal authority and if still nothing happen then u can file a complaint under easement act. or u can always file public interest litigation against such telecome company.
kumar sachin (Expert) 02 July 2008
yeah rightly suggested by amit bhai
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2008
Usually these towers are noiseless and even the generators donot produce distrubing noise, if contact the telephone company, they sort it out and reduce the distrubance.

If this doesnot happen then Amit's suggestion is fine.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 02 July 2008
You can file criminal complaint under nuisance


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query