30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tds on machine import service

(Querist) 23 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
We imported a machine and recd the invoice.

Our supplier raise the bill like below mention.

Fob value of machine 100
installation 10

Total value 110

Should we deposit the TDS & Service tax.

Please suggest

if any case is there so plese tell me.

Thanks
Ganesh babu (Expert) 14 May 2013
NO TDS APPLICABLE FOR PURCHASE


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query