LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS on club sbscription.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 

IS TDS is decuctable on the monthly subscription paid to club by a company for emplyee.

if yes then under which section and what will be TDS Rate
soumitra basu (Expert) 05 May 2011
No TDS is deductible.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query