LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More


Guest (Querist) 05 June 2010 This query is : Open 
For eg.if an organisation releases a periodical.The printing cost of a paper be Rs.4. If the selling price be 6 or 7 rupees.. Should all the profit earned be diverted towards charity for tax exemption? Or can any part of it be used for further printing expenses? 'll that result in taxation? Also there won't be any salary or assets purchased by the members of the organisation with this money..

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query