Taking over a Proprietorship concern by Pvt Comp-Tender etc.
Guest
(Querist) 21 May 2010
This query is : Open
If a priovate company takes over business of a properietorsip concern then whether proprietors experience and financial data for last 3 years shall be deemed to be that of a Company while submitting tenders for Government Works. Company is a new one and may not have experience and 3 years bs and P7L account. If it takes over a proprietor business then can it get proprietors experience?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup