Surfaic act home loan

 

(Querist)
28 April 2017

I filed a W.P. challenging D.R.T. orders &
got a stay after paying 1.5 lakhs. In my
W.P. I have requested the respondent to
issue the details of statement of account
to close me Home Loan A/c. under One Time
Settlement Scheme for which I have even
paid the charges to the respondent taking
a receipt from them, instead of giving a
detailed a/c statement they have issued a
FORE CLOSURE STATEMENT GIVING LUMP SUM
FIGURES DUE TO WHICH I HAVE TO PAY 2O LSKHS
MORE. IS THERE ANY LAW TO BIND THE RESPONDENT TO ISSUE THE STATEMENT OF A/C
TOWARDS THE H.L.RIGHT FROM THE DAY ONE TILL DATE WHICH WILL HAVE MORE CLARITY TO
CLOSE THE H.L.A/C. KINDLY SUGGEST WHAT TO
DO FAILING WHICH I HAVE TO PAY WHAT THEY
DEMAND. TKS.




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x