rob
(Querist) 12 June 2015
This query is : Open
How to tackle any summon for khasra girdawari correction case. I have khasra girdawari of 4 acres agricultural land in joint khata. But some other persons are claiming on my land. What statement should I submit. Can I register my address with village chowkidar as I am residing in city of other district.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup