LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Suitsvaluationact- 27

(Querist) 22 February 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Below the sentence pls explain IA 1/19 is pending call on 04.03.2021 IA 1/19 Respondent side enquiry L/c (NFA) call on 04.03.2021
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 29 May 2021
IA No. 1/19 is pending for some reason hence the court has adjourned the matter for next hearing to be heard on 04.03.2021;
In the pending IA No. 1/19, the reason for pendency is that respondent side enquiry is pending;
LC: Means last chance to respondent;
NFA: Means no further adjournment beyond 04.03.2021, hence the case is posted to be heard on 04.03.2021


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query