Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

suit maintainablity in civil court

(Querist) 16 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Suit is filed in munsif court for declaration that defendent is not the wife of plaintiff- enlighten with reported cases
Jithendra.H.J (Expert) 17 April 2008
read
a) Puttick Vs Assistant general,(1979)All.E.R 233

b) AIR 1958 A.P
c) AIR 1958 SC 885

May enlighten you!
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 17 September 2008
Thanks for details

but i have not find a citation "AIR 1958 SC 885" please give parties name


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query