LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Suit Against ICAI

(Querist) 01 June 2010 This query is : Open 
i have given CA-PCC exams in november09 & may10.i was failed in november09 due to institute's mistake.there was one subject cost fm ,in tht subject i got 55 marks & if i got 60 marks then exemption is given to me.
Mistake by ICAI is misprint in question paper oues no. 7 (b) of 8 marks in hindi version due to which i was unable to attempt that question and no action is taken by ICAI against this matter.(nov. 09)
In may 2010 exam same type of mistake is occur in same paper but this time reexam is taken by institute.
first was held on 10-5-2010 this was gone very good and i hoping for 70 marks but i listen on 14-5-2010 that icai going to take reexam on 22-5-2010. and this time my paper was not good ... now i want one thing from a} or b}
a} Examption in subject in nov. 09
b) In may 2010 the first exam held on 10-05-2010 is taken for marking.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query