LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

study abroad

(Querist) 10 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
hi there !
i am a 3rd year law student of 5 year llb course.
i am on my vacations ,please suggest me which course i can apply for in this time.
also tell me that what are the way to join the programs abroad,and what is the best coutry to go for study if i want to do my practice in india.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 11 June 2008
The best country to study law if you want to practice law in in India is India ofcourse. BY now you must have learnt that law of land differs from country to country.
Manish Singh (Expert) 11 June 2008
if you want to go for LLM OVERSEAS, YOU CAN OPT for USA or UK. yOU NEED TO FIND OUT WHICH UNIVERSITY IS BEETR FOR YOU.
Guest (Expert) 11 June 2008
There is a sea of difference between Commonwealth countries and USA. If you want to practice in India, UK is the best, or even the Asian Countries are fine.
Manish Singh (Expert) 12 June 2008
If you are gfoin for Litigation, then you dont need to go for any overseas llm degree.
Better do LLM in india. But if you are willing to get into the corporate sector, then plan your LLm from USA OR UK in International Business Law or related courses. You can make it in "Arbitration" also.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query