LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Status of Co in Sale Tax

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

X co purchase to Co. y without any docoument whatever related to sale tax, so x co unable to find out its pervious status so any section under the dvat act whcih is help open the file and know the status from date of Lablity.

soumitra basu (Expert) 27 August 2010
The question is not clear.
sanjeev kumar goel (Expert) 29 August 2010
it is not clear that what do you want to clarify or ask so first of all clearly explain your query.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 August 2010
Sorry

acutaly i am asking that if I purchase any company without any sale tax document, then can i know its status from sale tax deptament i.e its assesment and vat audit,according to sale tax section.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query